Commercial & Residential Properties In Navi Mumbai

Let's find your kind of place in Navi Mumbai

Privacy Policy

NMH REALTY SERVICES PVT. LTD MANAGES THE ONLINE PROPERTY www.navimumbaihouses.com.

This Privacy Policy Is Subject To The Term Of The Site Policy Of Navimumbaihouses.Com. This Policy Is Effective From The Date And Time A User Registers With Navi Mmumbai Houses By Filling Up The Registration Form And Accepting The Terms And Condition Mention On The Site Policy.

  1. A) CREATION OF ACCOUNT:

To Access And Use Some Sections On The Website That Are Restricted Only To Registered User’s, You Need To Create An Account On The Website. To Create An Account We Need Your Email Address, Which Could Then Be Used To Login To The Website. You Have To Accept The Term Of Use Before Creating An Account On Website. You Are Solely Liable For Maintaining The Confidentiality Of The User Account Details.

  1. B) COOKIES:

NMH REALTY SERVICES PVT.LTD May Track The Ip Address Of A User’s Computer And Save Certain Information On Your System In The Form Of Cookies. A User Has The Option Of Accepting Or Declining The Cookies Of This Website By Changing The Settings Of Your Browser.

  1. C) SECURITY:

The Information Provided By The Users To Nmh Realty Services Pvt. Ltd. Will Not Be Provided To Third Parties Without Previous Consent Of The User Concerned. Every Effort Will Be Made To Keep The Information Provided By Users In Safe Manner, The Information Will Be Displayed On The Website Will Be Done So Only Aftyer Obtaining Consent From The Users. Any User Browsing The Site Generally Is Not Required To Disclose His Identity Or Provide Any Information About Him/Her, It Is Only At The Time Of Registration You Will Be Required To Furnish The Details In The Registration Form. However The Internet Is An Ever Evolving Medium. We May Change Our Privacy Policy From Time To Time To Incorporate Necessary Future Changes. Ofcourse, Our Use Of Any Information We Gather Will Always Be Consistent With The Policy Under Which The Information Was Collected, Regardless Of What The New Policy Maybe.

  1. D) GRIEVANCE:

Complaints Or Concerns With Regards To Contents And Or Comment Or Breach Of These Terms Shall Be Immediately Informed To The Designated Grievance Officer As Mentioned Below Via In Writing Or Through Email To grievance@navimumbaihouses.com.

  1. E) PERSONAL INFORMATION/ OTHER INFORMATION YOU MAY PROVIDE:

We Ask You For Some Personal Information When You Create An Account On @navimumbaihouses.com, Including Your Email Address And A Password, Which Is Used To Protect Your Account From Threat. To Provide You With Access To The Appropriate Network, We Will Require You To Provide The Name And Contact Information Described Above, And May Aslo Request That You Up Or Verify This Information From Time To Time.

By Using This Site, You Agree To Provide Accurate Information, And To Cooperate With Any Nmh Realty Services Pvt. Ltd. Personnel/Your Apart Management Committee To Ensure Accuracy. As Nmh Realty Services Pvt. Ltd. User’s You Can Create A Profile That Includes Personal Information, Such As Your Gender, Age, Occupation, Hobbies And Interest. Plus Other Content, Such As Photos. This Information May Be Accessed And Viewed By Other Members Belonging To Your Private Communities, As Determined By Your Privacy Settings. The Privacy Setting Account May Altered As Deemed Fit By You. You Can Access The Privacy Settings At https://www.navimumbaihouses.com/privacy -policy.

The Website Contains Optional Profile Information, Ratings And Other Than The Personal Information You Provide, You May Choose To Submit Information Through Any Of These Tools. When You Send Message Through Nmh Realty Services Pvt. Ltd. We Collect And Maintain Information Associated With Those Messages, Including Email Address And Content. When You Send And Receive Sms Messages To Or From The Nmh Realty Services Pvt. Ltd. Website, We Collect And Maintain Information Associated With Those Messages, Such As The Phone Number, The Wireless Carrier Associated With The Phone Number, The Content Of The Message, And The Date And Time Of The Transaction, For Logging Purposes.

  1. F) HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION / OTHER INFORMATION:

We Take The Privacy Of Our Users Very Seriously. We Use The Information Provided By You On The Website To Provide Our Services. We Will Never Sell, Rent Or Share Your Personally Identifiable Information To Any Third Parties For Marketing Purposes. Navi Mumbai Houses Will Have A Right To Use This Information For Its Business Purposes By Itself Or With Its Business Associates. Navi Mumbai Houses Will Have A Right To Use The Information To Provide Personalized Advertisement And Offers, Or To Include That Information In Compilations Developed By Navi Mumbai Houses, Or To Develop Derivative Works Based On That Information. You Agree That Navi Mumbai Houses May Use Personal Information About You To Improve Its Marketing And Promotional Efforts, To Analyse Site Usage, Improve The Site’s Content And Product Offerings And For Its Business Purposes. Navi Mumbai Houses May Be Required From Time To Time To Disclose User’s Personal Information To Governmental Or Law Enforcing Agencies Or Our Regulators. We May Also Disclose Personal Information To Enforce Our Policies, Respond To Claims That A Posting Or Other Content Violate Other’s Rights, Or Protects Anyone’s Rights, Property Or Safety. Do Other Things For Users As Described When We Collect The Information

Click To Call